Supreme Champion & Champion Hamp
2023 All American Jr. Show
Sire: The Big Chill
Dam: WH 9-015
Showman: Ritter Family, Cole Ritter
Division II Champion &
3rd Overall Market
2023 Pennsylvania Youth Livestock Expo
Sire: Young Blood
Dam: WH 23-045 (Twin to High Point)
Showman: Lindsey Robertson
Owned by: Grube Club Lambs
Champion Hampshire & 3rd Overall Ewe
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
2023 NAILE
Sire: High Point
Dam: Immortal-18
Showman: Drew George
Raised by: David Scale Farms
Reserve Sr. Champion Hampshire Ewe
Dam: WH 21-008 (The Big Chill)
Hampshire Class Winner
Dam: Strube MSWRS Supreme Champion
Showman: Ritter Family, Jackson Ritter
Reserve Champion Hampshire
2023 Michigan Livestock Expo
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
2023 Kent County Fair
Dam: WH 8-105
Showman: Parker Wheaton
Reserve Champion Natural Color
Sire: Bombshell
Showman: Hayes Henderson
Raised by: Amstutz Club Lambs
3rd Overall Market Lamb
2023 New Year National Livestock Show
Sire: Saban
Dam: WH 9-015 (The Big Chill daughter)
Showman: Cowser Family
Placed by: Tim Hubbard
Supreme Champion Ewe
2022 NAILE
Showman: Ritter Family
Raised by: Hill/Hoeing Show Stock
Owned by: Wheaton Hampshires
Res. Champion Hampshire
2022 Ohio State Fair
Sire: Chief
Dam: WH 20-037 (The Big Chill daughter)
Showman: Paige Pence
Placed by: Hill Show Stock
Res. Champion Natural
2022 Indiana State Fair
Dam: WH 9-010
Showman: Lyla Kephart
Champion Hampshire
2022 MLE
Dam: WH 7-066 (WH 5-184 daughter)
Showman: Kate Stewart
Grand Champion
2022 Ohio State Fair - Jr. Show
Showman: Shatto Family
Raised by: Amburgey Genetics
2022 Ohio State Fair - Open Show
Showman: Bailee Amstutz
Res. Champion Oxford
Dam: WH 8-024
X-Bred Class Winner
2021 NAILE
Sire: Camo
Dam: WH 8-100 (WH 5-184 daughter)
Champion Division III
2021 American Royal
Dam: Ali
Raised: Amstutz Club Lambs
Supreme Overall & Champion Hampshire Ewe
2021 Indiana State Fair
Dam: WH 7-066
Showman: Jackson & Cole Ritter
Res. Champion Commercial Ewe
Dam: WH 5-194
2021 Mark Banbury Memorial Show
Res. Division II Crossbred
2021 Michigan Livestock Expo
Sire: Top Tier
Dam: WH 7-055
Showman: Maddy Stewart
2021 Scarlet and Grey
Res. Supreme Champion Ewe
2021 Iowa State Fair, 4-H Show
Raised: Dee Brothers
Showman: JD Morrical
2021 Mississippi State Fair
2021 Wyoming State Fair
Showman: Bree Coxbill
2021 Tulsa State Fair
Showman: Myka Elliott
Raised: Dale Club Lambs
2021 Wells County, Texas
Raised: Haws Club Lambs
Res. Supreme Ewe & Reserve Hampshire Ewe
2020 Indiana State Fair
Dam: WH 4-152
Showman: Cole Ritter
Champion Commercial Ewe & 3rd Overall
Dam: WH 5-184
Showman: Jackson Ritter
FULL SIB TO BORN THIS WAY
Res. Breed & 3rd Overall Wether
2020 Fall Classic
2020 Sheep Show Circus
Showman: Clayton Burks
2020 Michigan Livestock Expo (MLE)
Sire: Immortal-18
Dam: WH 7-063
Showman: Sheridan Family
Res. Cross Div. 1 & 4th Overall
Champion Hampshire Ewe
2019 North American (NAILE)
Res. Supreme &
2019 Indiana State Fair
Res. Grand &
2019 Michigan Livestock Expo (MLE)
Reserve Grand
2018 Hamilton County Fair (Indiana)
Sire: Atlas
Dam: WH 5-138 (Pure Power daughter)
Class Winner
2018 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Sire: Ali (Barely Legal son)
Dam: WH 5-184 (WH 8-075 line)
Showman: Bree Elliott
FULL SIB TO LIGHTS OUT
2018 San Antonio Livestock Show
Dam: WH 4-042
Showman: Montana Hicks
Res. Suffolk
Sire: Bloodline (Barely Legal son)
Breeder: Beck Club Lambs
2018 Hood County Livestock Show (TX)
Placed by: Chad Walker
2017 Tulsa State Fair
Showman: Brantlee Cox
Breeder: Beatty Club Lambs
2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
Dam: WH 4-044
Showman: Katie Stewart
Division Grand & 3rd Overall
Dam: Classic Touch daughter
Showman: Brad Chapman
Breeder: Buckham Club Lambs
Reserve Division
Dam: Public Enemy daughter
Breeder: Gordeneer Club Lambs
Champion Michigan Bred
2017 San Antonio Livestock Show
Sire: Centerfold
Dam: WH-5-123 (WH 8-075 daughter)
Showman: Northcut Family
2017 Texas Jackpot Circuit
Bronze Shrop
2017 Southwest District Livestock Show
Sire: Barely Legal
Dam: WH 3-067
Showman: Ashlyn Maddox
2017 State Fair of Texas
2017 Mississippi State Fair
Dam: WH 2-060
Showman: Roberson Family
2017 Colorado County Fair
Grand Champion Lamb & Pen
2017 Isabella County Fair
Showman: Kallie and Karli Smith
2017 Nueces County Texas
Division III Grand
2018 Dixie National
2017 Ottawa Jackpot (OK)
Sire: Bloodline (WH 8-075 son)
2017 Lucus County (IN)
Sire: Blood Line (WH 8-075 son)
2017 Benton County (IN)
Sire: Bloodline (WH-8-075 son)
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Dam: WH 3-021
Showman: Skidgel Family
Placed by: Ty Allen
Reserve Grand Hampshire Ewe
2016 NAILE
Dam: Shroyer 1130
Showman: Connolly Family
2016 Cement City Texas
Dam: WH 5-122 (WH 8-075 daughter)
Showman: Abbey Currie
Placed by: Hill Show SSto
2016 American Royal
2016 Louisiana State Fair
Sire: Stonewall
Dam: WH 4-114 (WH 8-075 daughter)
Showman: Goutierrez Family
Reserve Grand Division II Cross
2016 Michigan Livestock Expo
Sire: Boardwalk
Dam: WH 4-113 (full sib to Barely Legal)
laced by: Hill Show Stock
2016 Blanco County Texas
Sire: Wild Child
Dam: WH 3-110 (WH 8-075 granddaughter)
Showman: Isom Family
2016 Cass County Show A
2016 Breeders Classic
Showman: Logan Tressler
Breeder: Hill Show Stock
2016 Clinton County Fair
Showman: Jared Stillwell
Champion Shrop
2016 OYE
Sire: Public Enemy
Dam: WH 2-100
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show
Dam: WH 2-060 (WH 8-075 line)
Showman: Owens Family
Grand & Reserve Grand Overall
2016 Colorado State Fair
Breeder: Maclennan Club Lambs
2016 Fort Worth Stock Show
Sire: Pure Power (WH 8-075 son)
Breeder: Andresen
2016 TJLA Fall Classic
2016 Somerset County Fair
Dam: WH 2-117
Showman: Chelsea Beal
5 Time Grand
2015 Oklahoma Jackpot Circuit
Showman: Madison Davis
Placed by: Stephen Sager
2015 Arizona State Fair
Dam: WH 4-053
Showman: Connor Bryan
2015 Missouri State Fair
Sire: BIg Papi (WH 4-033)
Dam: True Blood daughter
Breeder: Amstutz Club Lambs
2015 Kentucky State Fair
Sire: True Classic (WH 2-112)
Dam: Exile daughter
2015 Colorado State Fair
2015 Michigan Livestock Expo
Dam: WH 1-057 (WH 8-075 line)
Showman: Chapman Family
2015 Fort Worth Stock Show
Sire: Powercat
Dam: WH 8-075
2015 National Western Stock Show
Showman: Jenna Fink
2014 Indiana State Fair
Sire: Grizz
Showman: Raute Family
Grand Champion Hampshire
2014 Michigan Livestock Expo
Sire: True Classic
Reserve Grand X-Bred
2014 Ohio State Fair
Showman: Miller Family
2014 Austin Rodeo
Dam: WH 2-036
Class 8 WInner
2013 Houston Livestock Show
Sire: Mastercopy
Dam: WH0-055
Showman: Winfrey Family
2011 American Royal
Sire: Untouchable
Dam: WH 9-006
Showman: Fruechey Family
Sire: True Blood
Dam: WH 9-045
2010 American Royal
Dam: WH 8-013
Showman: Amburgey Family